How much does property cost in Pererenan and Seseh?
The median minimum price of a unit type is Rp 5.15 bn. Half of all unit types sit between Rp 2.53 bn and Rp 9.73 bn, a wide range because large villas and compact studios share the sample.
16 of 67 unit types (24%) are priced under Rp 2.5 bn. 17 projects are in Pererenan and 12 in Seseh.
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
How much does a square meter cost in Pererenan and Seseh?
The median is Rp 58.9 mn per m², 10% above the Bali-wide Rp 53.3 mn in our Bali new-build prices article. The middle half is narrow, Rp 45.7 mn to Rp 62.0 mn: the meter price varies less here than in Uluwatu or Canggu.
The price per unit varies much more, because villa size differs. Compare the two neighbors in Canggu vs Pererenan.
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026

Want the numbers for your budget?
Gusti Ayu will send the net yield math for your budget on WhatsApp.
How do Pererenan and Seseh differ?
Meter prices are almost the same: Rp 59.0 mn in Pererenan and Rp 57.1 mn in Seseh. The unit price is not: a median Rp 6.23 bn in Pererenan against Rp 4.06 bn in Seseh.
The mix explains it. Pererenan is villa-led (28 of 39 unit types), Seseh has more apartments (11) than villas (10). See Pererenan and Seseh.
| Sub-district | Projects | Unit types | Villas / apartments | Median per m² | Middle half per m² | Median unit price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pererenan | 17 | 39 | 28 / 2 | Rp 59.0 mn | Rp 45.0 mn – Rp 63.5 mn | Rp 6.23 bn |
| Seseh | 12 | 28 | 10 / 11 | Rp 57.1 mn | Rp 46.9 mn – Rp 62.0 mn | Rp 4.06 bn |
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
Is a villa or an apartment cheaper per square meter here?
A villa meter is Rp 47.7 mn and an apartment meter Rp 62.0 mn: villas are 23% cheaper. Studios, 10 unit types with floor area, come to Rp 62.0 mn.
The median villa is 141 m², the median apartment 64 m² and the median studio 37 m². Larger villas lower the meter price; see large villas in Bali.
- Rp 47.7 mn
- Rp 62.0 mn
- Rp 62.0 mn
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
How much does a villa or an apartment cost in Pererenan and Seseh?
A studio starts at a median Rp 2.26 bn. A two-bedroom villa has a median of Rp 6.18 bn and a three-bedroom villa Rp 10.14 bn. One-bedroom villas, four-bedroom villas and apartments split by bedrooms have fewer than 10 unit types each and are left out.
| Type | Unit types | Median | Middle half of the market |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 10 | Rp 2.26 bn | Rp 1.76 bn – Rp 2.53 bn |
| 2-bed villa | 11 | Rp 6.18 bn | Rp 5.49 bn – Rp 6.64 bn |
| 3-bed villa | 10 | Rp 10.14 bn | Rp 6.73 bn – Rp 16.61 bn |
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
How much of Pererenan and Seseh is still being built?
Almost all of it. Of 63 unit types with a stated stage, 12 (19%) are in completed projects and 51 (81%) are under construction or off-plan.
Unit types in completed projects have a median meter price of Rp 43.2 mn (10 with floor area); those under construction Rp 60.1 mn (32). Part of the gap is mix, and the Bali new-build prices article reads the same gap as new launches pricing today's land.
- 12 (19%)
- 10 (16%)
- 13 (21%)
- 9 (14%)
- 19 (30%)
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
What pools and lease terms do Pererenan and Seseh projects offer?
A pool is stated for 35 unit types: 27 private and 8 shared. All 25 villas with a stated pool have a private one.
The median lease is 30 years across 54 unit types, 42 (78%) are 30 years or shorter, and none exceeds 32 years. See leasehold terms in Bali new builds and zoning and permits.
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
What yield do Pererenan and Seseh developers advertise?
10 unit types state a yield, with a median of 16.2% a year. The figures cluster tightly, so treat the median as a small sample.
It is a seller figure. For an owner-side view read the Canggu and Pererenan villa yield report and advertised yields explained.
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
How did we calculate these numbers?
The sample is every unit type in Pererenan and Seseh with a price in the Rise Real Bali database on 13 October 2026: 67 unit types in 29 projects. It includes 6 unit types marked sold or blocked, because the list price still shows where the developer positions the product.
Prices are the minimum list price per unit type, converted at Rp 17,700 per US dollar. Price per m² uses the 62 unit types that have both price and floor area; anything below Rp 8.9 mn or above Rp 266 mn per m² is dropped as an entry error. "Middle half" means the range between the first and third quartile. We do not show a figure that rests on fewer than 10 unit types.
The full table is open: download the CSV. For the island view see Bali new-build prices.
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
What this means for buyers
- The median unit type costs Rp 5.15 bn, the highest of the five districts, with a narrow meter range of Rp 45.7 mn to Rp 62.0 mn.
- Pererenan and Seseh cost almost the same per meter; Pererenan costs more per unit because it is villa-led.
- Only 19% of unit types with a stated stage are finished: expect construction and handover timing to matter.
- A villa meter is 23% cheaper than an apartment meter.
- The advertised yield rests on 10 unit types: a small sample.
FAQ
How much does a square meter cost in Pererenan and Seseh?
The median is Rp 58.9 mn per m², from 62 unit types in 29 projects in the Rise Real Bali database on 13 October 2026. Half sit between Rp 45.7 mn and Rp 62.0 mn.
Is Pererenan dearer than Seseh?
Per meter they are close: Rp 59.0 mn against Rp 57.1 mn. Per unit Pererenan is dearer, Rp 6.23 bn against Rp 4.06 bn, because it has more villas.
How much does a villa cost in Pererenan and Seseh?
A two-bedroom villa has a median minimum price of Rp 6.18 bn and a three-bedroom villa Rp 10.14 bn.
How much is a studio in Pererenan and Seseh?
A median Rp 2.26 bn, and the middle half is Rp 1.76 bn to Rp 2.53 bn (10 unit types).
Are Pererenan and Seseh projects finished?
Few are: of 63 unit types with a stated stage, 12 are in completed projects.
How long are leases in Pererenan and Seseh?
The median is 30 years across 54 unit types; 78% are 30 years or shorter.
What yield do developers advertise here?
10 unit types state one, with a median of 16.2% a year. This is a seller figure from a small sample.
Where do these numbers come from?
From the Rise Real Bali project database, snapshot 13 October 2026. The unit-type table is available as a CSV file.
How we know this
Source: Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable) built from developer price lists, availability charts and decks; snapshot 13 October 2026. Pererenan and Seseh: 29 projects, 67 unit types with a price. Prices are the minimum list price per unit type, in rupiah at Rp 17,700 per US dollar. The sample is every unit type with a price, including 6 marked sold or blocked. Price per m² uses 62 unit types with price and floor area; outliers below Rp 8.9 mn and above Rp 266 mn per m² are excluded. Middle half = first to third quartile. Medians can differ by a few percent from the 9 October Bali-wide article because the database was exported again. Statistics for fewer than 10 unit types are not shown. Market statistics, not a valuation of any property. Data in one table: /assets/reports/pererenan-seseh-v-cifrah.csv
- Rise Real Bali project database (Airtable), price lists and developer decks, snapshot 13 October 2026
- Rupiah conversion at the site reference rate (Rp 17,700 per US dollar)
By Dmitrii Rogov, Rise Real Bali.
Rise Real Bali is a real estate agency in Bali. We write from the deals we handle and from public data, and we name our sources.
This report is published under the CC BY 4.0 license. You may quote, republish and use the figures and text commercially if you credit "Rise Real Bali", name the license and link to this page. Photos and renderings are not covered by the license: their rights belong to the developers and other rights holders.
Share
WhatsApp



