
PERERENAN
from Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna
Pererenan · Villa complex
- 1–3 bedrooms
- 35–101 m²
- leasehold 30+20
See details
PERERENAN · ID RR-5741
The only three-bedroom in the project covers 101 m² on an 83.5 m² plot, with a living room and a courtyard pool. It costs Rp 3.72 bn. Leasehold is 30 + 20 years, and handover is planned for November 2027.
Unit in Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna · units listed: 3

Property
This is the senior format of Tumbak Bayuh and the only one of its kind: 101 m² on an 83.5 m² plot. The courtyard is clearly bigger than on the smaller lots, so the pool fits without crowding. We didn't find the 3BR price in the developer's availability chart, and we're confirming it in writing.
A large family or two couples can use it on holiday, and groups of up to six guests can book it when it's rented out. The villa is semi-furnished, with the kitchen, plumbing and pool included, and you furnish it yourself. The rental tax of 10% sits above the price.
The nearest comparable format in the area is a two-bedroom villa, so we price the nights from those and adjust upward for the extra space: about Rp 2.5 million. Occupancy cases are 35%, 45% and 55%, with 45% as the base. Operating costs take 16% of revenue. The base case nets roughly Rp 342 million a year, 9.2% of the price.
The numbers for this property
The developer doesn't publish a yield for this unit. Below is our model: a nightly rate of Rp 2.5 million, set from two-bedroom villas nearby and adjusted for space, less management, tax, wear and upkeep.
| Occupancy | Gross income | Expenses 16% | Net | % of price | Payback period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35%cautious | Rp 317 million | Rp 50.7 million | Rp 266 million | 7.2% | 14.0 years |
| 45%base | Rp 407 million | Rp 65.1 million | Rp 342 million | 9.2% | 10.9 years |
| 55%strong | Rp 497 million | Rp 79.6 million | Rp 418 million | 11.2% | 8.9 years |
The base case is 45% occupancy with professional management; 35% is cautious and 55% is strong.
Where the numbers come from
This is a Rise Real Bali estimate, not an income guarantee. We rerun the rate and occupancy for your specific unit and manager; property details come from the developer's materials. Our method and what we don't guarantee are explained under legal information.
Ownership
This villa sits on a leasehold of 30 years with a 20-year extension, counted from handover. You reserve with a 10% deposit, sign a PPJB and register the lease at a notary. The price of the 3BR still needs the developer's written confirmation, and the PBG and the zone are on our request list.
| Form of ownership | LeaseholdForeigners can't hold freehold (Hak Milik) in their own name. The legal routes are leasehold, a right-to-use title (Hak Pakai) for residents with a stay permit, and a foreign-owned company (PT PMA) holding a right to build (HGB). |
|---|---|
| Lease term | 30 + 20 yearsWe count from the day of handover, which leaves the full 30 years with you, plus the extension on paper. |
| Zoning | Residential, per the developerBecause nightly rental needs tourism zoning, an RDTR extract has to clear this plot first. |
| Building approval (PBG) | PBG and SLF in progressWe request the PBG number and its copy before you deposit anything. |
| Developer | Kaluna developmentWe check the entity behind Kaluna and its delivered projects. |
| Certificate of occupancy (SLF) | After constructionAn SLF unlocks the rental license, so we pace payments to construction stages. |
| Short-term rental license (NIB) | To confirmAirbnb, Booking.com and other platforms are removing villas that don't hold a valid rental license (NIB). Until this property gets its license, we model long-term rental only. |
| Indonesian nominee | Not usedPutting the property in a local person's name is a criminal risk under Perda 4/2026, and you can lose the asset in a dispute. We don't handle these deals. |
| Developer escrow | None, the market works without itYour protection is the structure: payments tied to verified construction stages and a late-delivery penalty in the contract. |
| Furniture and handover | Semi-furnished: kitchen, plumbing, poolFurnishing is on you. The finishing specification becomes a contract appendix. |


Hi, I'm Gusti. Want the full price list and payment plan for Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna · 3BR villa?
Leave your WhatsApp and I'll send it today, with the net yield worked out.
Terms
Cash prices are in the developer's list. Installments add 1.5–5%, a 10% rental tax goes on top and a bank guarantee costs a 1% admin fee.
Location
North of the Pererenan beaches, the area is residential and quiet, with less noise than Batu Bolong. You'll ride to cafés and the sea.

The entry price beats central Canggu, and the villa has a pool. Beaches and restaurants lie beyond walking distance.
Straight answers
Nothing. Kaluna covers our commission and you pay the villa's price. We fund the checks ahead of the deposit: the 30 + 20 lease, the zone against RDTR, the PBG number and the company. We also confirm the 3BR price with the developer in writing.
Yes. We tour it on Zoom, and a notary acts under your power of attorney. The villa is under construction, with handover stated for November 2027. We check each stage on site, and the last payment follows the documents and our acceptance of the villa.
No three-bedroom comparables exist nearby, so we take the nearest format, two-bedroom villas, and adjust upward for space. That gives about Rp 2.5 million a night. The base case assumes 45% occupancy with professional management, and costs take 16% of revenue. The result is roughly Rp 342 million a year, 9.2% of the price, as our estimate.
Properties

PERERENAN
from Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · Villa complex
See details

PERERENAN
Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · 1-bedroom villa
See details

PERERENAN
Rp 2.29 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · 2-bedroom villa
See details