
PERERENAN
from Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna
Pererenan · Villa complex
- 1–3 bedrooms
- 35–101 m²
- leasehold 30+20
See details
PERERENAN · ID RR-5739
Two levels, 35 m², one bedroom and a pool courtyard behind a sliding glass wall: this is the cheapest way into Tumbak Bayuh, at Rp 1.60 bn. The plot measures 42 m². Leasehold runs 30 + 20 years, with handover planned for November 2027.
Unit in Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna · units listed: 3

Property
The one-bedroom is the project's smallest villa: 35 m² under the roof and a pool courtyard on a 42 m² plot. The kitchen, dining and living areas fill the ground floor. Upstairs, the bedroom has a dressing area and its own bathroom. The glass wall makes the pool work like a second living room.
Couples and remote workers staying two to four weeks suit this size. The villa is semi-furnished, so the developer supplies the kitchen, plumbing and pool, and you add furniture and appliances. A 10% rental tax sits above the price, and we fold it into your entry budget.
Our model uses about Rp 1.2 million a night, the level of small one-bedroom villas in Pererenan. Occupancy runs 30% cautious, 40% base and 50% strong. Operating costs take 16% of revenue. In the base case you net roughly Rp 152 million a year, 9.5% of the price.
The numbers for this property
The developer doesn't publish a yield for this unit. Below is our model: a nightly rate of Rp 1.2 million for a small one-bedroom villa in Pererenan, less management, tax, wear and upkeep.
| Occupancy | Gross income | Expenses 16% | Net | % of price | Payback period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30%cautious | Rp 136 million | Rp 21.7 million | Rp 114 million | 7.1% | 14.1 years |
| 40%base | Rp 181 million | Rp 28.9 million | Rp 152 million | 9.5% | 10.6 years |
| 50%strong | Rp 226 million | Rp 36.2 million | Rp 190 million | 11.8% | 8.4 years |
The base case is 40% occupancy under professional management; 30% is cautious and 50% is strong.
Where the numbers come from
This is a Rise Real Bali estimate, not an income guarantee. We rerun the rate and occupancy for your specific unit and manager; property details come from the developer's materials. Our method and what we don't guarantee are explained under legal information.
Ownership
The villa is a 30-year leasehold with a 20-year extension. Counting starts at handover, which keeps the full term ahead of you. Steps run from a 10% reservation to a PPJB, then the lease at a notary. The land is marked residential, so we test whether nightly rental is allowed before you reserve.
| Form of ownership | LeaseholdForeigners can't hold freehold (Hak Milik) in their own name. The legal routes are leasehold, a right-to-use title (Hak Pakai) for residents with a stay permit, and a foreign-owned company (PT PMA) holding a right to build (HGB). |
|---|---|
| Lease term | 30 + 20 yearsYears run from the handover date, and we write the 20-year extension into the contract. |
| Zoning | Residential, per the developerA tourism zone is required for nightly rental. We pull an RDTR extract on the plot first. |
| Building approval (PBG) | PBG and SLF in progressThe PBG number and its copy are on our request list for Kaluna. |
| Developer | Kaluna developmentWe vet the Kaluna company and its finished villas before you put money down. |
| Certificate of occupancy (SLF) | After constructionNo SLF means no rental license, which is why tranches follow stages and not dates. |
| Short-term rental license (NIB) | To confirmAirbnb, Booking.com and other platforms are removing villas that don't hold a valid rental license (NIB). Until this property gets its license, we model long-term rental only. |
| Indonesian nominee | Not usedPutting the property in a local person's name is a criminal risk under Perda 4/2026, and you can lose the asset in a dispute. We don't handle these deals. |
| Developer escrow | None, the market works without itYour protection is the structure: payments tied to verified construction stages and a late-delivery penalty in the contract. |
| Furniture and handover | Semi-furnished: kitchen, plumbing, poolThe buyer furnishes the villa. The finishing list is a contract appendix. |


Hi, I'm Gusti. Want the full price list and payment plan for Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna · 1BR villa?
Leave your WhatsApp and I'll send it today, with the net yield worked out.
Terms
Prices in the list are for cash. Installments cost 1.5–5% more, the rental tax of 10% comes on top, and a bank guarantee carries a 1% admin fee.
Location
Residential and calm, north of the Pererenan beaches. There's less noise than on Batu Bolong, but cafés and the sea call for a scooter.

Buyers get a lower entry price than central Canggu and a villa with a pool. The cost is distance, since beaches and restaurants are out of walking range.
Straight answers
Nothing. Kaluna pays our commission, so Rp 1.60 bn is your price. Checks before the deposit are on us. For this villa we cover the 30 + 20 lease, the plot's zone against RDTR, the PBG number and the company. The 10% rental tax isn't in the price, so we count it separately.
Yes. We tour it on Zoom and a notary signs for you on a power of attorney. Handover is stated for November 2027. Payments come in stage tranches that we verify on site, and we release the last one against the documents and our inspection.
We use about Rp 1.2 million a night, drawn from comparable Pererenan properties and adjusted for a small one-bedroom villa. The base case assumes 40% occupancy with professional management. Operating costs take 16% of revenue. That nets about Rp 152 million a year, 9.5% of the price, as our estimate and not a guarantee.
Properties

PERERENAN
from Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · Villa complex
See details

PERERENAN
Rp 2.29 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · 2-bedroom villa
See details

PERERENAN
Rp 3.72 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · 3-bedroom villa
See details