
PERERENAN
from Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna
Pererenan · Villa complex
- 1–3 bedrooms
- 35–101 m²
- leasehold 30+20
See details
PERERENAN · ID RR-5740
Three of the six villas are this format: 69.5 m², two bedrooms upstairs, kitchen and living room below, and a pool in the courtyard. Each lot is priced at Rp 2.29 bn. Leasehold is 30 + 20 years, and handover is planned for November 2027.
Unit in Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna · units listed: 3

Property
The two-bedroom is the project's main format, with three of six lots. The 69.5 m² house stands on a 48 m² plot, and a glass wall separates the living room from the pool courtyard. Bedrooms are on the upper level, and a kitchen with a table for the whole family sits below.
Two couples or a family with children can use it for holidays and long stays. The villa arrives semi-furnished: the kitchen, plumbing and pool come from the developer, and you choose furniture and appliances. The small plot is the price of a low entry, and a 2BR budget runs well under villas with bigger yards.
We price the nights at about Rp 1.9 million, based on comparable two-bedroom villas nearby and trimmed for the small yard. Occupancy cases are 30%, 40% and 50%, with 40% as the base. Operating costs take 16% of revenue. The base case nets roughly Rp 228 million a year, 10.0% of the price.
The numbers for this property
The developer doesn't publish a yield for this unit. Below is our model: a nightly rate of Rp 1.9 million for a two-bedroom villa with a small yard, less management, tax, wear and upkeep.
| Occupancy | Gross income | Expenses 16% | Net | % of price | Payback period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30%cautious | Rp 204 million | Rp 32.6 million | Rp 171 million | 7.5% | 13.4 years |
| 40%base | Rp 271 million | Rp 43.4 million | Rp 228 million | 10.0% | 10.0 years |
| 50%strong | Rp 339 million | Rp 54.3 million | Rp 285 million | 12.4% | 8.0 years |
Base is 40% occupancy with professional management, cautious is 30% and strong is 50%.
Where the numbers come from
This is a Rise Real Bali estimate, not an income guarantee. We rerun the rate and occupancy for your specific unit and manager; property details come from the developer's materials. Our method and what we don't guarantee are explained under legal information.
Ownership
Your 2BR comes with a leasehold of 30 years and a 20-year extension that the contract spells out. Counting begins at handover. Reserve with a 10% deposit, sign a PPJB and register the lease at a notary. Because the plot is listed as residential, we check whether short-term rental fits the zone first.
| Form of ownership | LeaseholdForeigners can't hold freehold (Hak Milik) in their own name. The legal routes are leasehold, a right-to-use title (Hak Pakai) for residents with a stay permit, and a foreign-owned company (PT PMA) holding a right to build (HGB). |
|---|---|
| Lease term | 30 + 20 yearsWe start the count at handover, so you hold the whole 30 years, and the extension is a contract clause. |
| Zoning | Residential, per the developerShort-term rental needs tourism zoning, and an RDTR extract settles which one applies here. |
| Building approval (PBG) | PBG and SLF in progressWe ask Kaluna for the PBG number and a copy, and we note the date they send it. |
| Developer | Kaluna developmentOur review of Kaluna covers the company and the houses it has already delivered. |
| Certificate of occupancy (SLF) | After constructionYour tranches follow stages, since the rental license cannot be issued without an SLF. |
| Short-term rental license (NIB) | To confirmAirbnb, Booking.com and other platforms are removing villas that don't hold a valid rental license (NIB). Until this property gets its license, we model long-term rental only. |
| Indonesian nominee | Not usedPutting the property in a local person's name is a criminal risk under Perda 4/2026, and you can lose the asset in a dispute. We don't handle these deals. |
| Developer escrow | None, the market works without itYour protection is the structure: payments tied to verified construction stages and a late-delivery penalty in the contract. |
| Furniture and handover | Semi-furnished: kitchen, plumbing, poolFurniture and appliances are your purchase; the finishing spec is a contract appendix. |


Hi, I'm Gusti. Want the full price list and payment plan for Tumbak Bayuh by Kaluna · 2BR villa?
Leave your WhatsApp and I'll send it today, with the net yield worked out.
Terms
List prices assume cash. Paying in installments adds 1.5–5%, rental tax of 10% is extra, and a bank guarantee costs a 1% admin fee.
Location
A quiet residential pocket north of the Pererenan beaches, calmer than Batu Bolong. Cafés and the sea sit a short scooter ride away.

People pick it for the lower entry price than central Canggu. Without a scooter or car, the beach and restaurants are out of reach.
Straight answers
Nothing. Kaluna pays us, and you pay Rp 2.29 bn. Checks before your deposit cost you nothing. For the 2BR we read the 30 + 20 lease, compare the zone with RDTR, request the PBG number and check the company. An installment plan runs 1.5–5% above the cash price.
Yes. The viewing runs on Zoom, and a notary signs for you under a power of attorney. The villa is under construction with handover stated for November 2027. We verify each stage on site, so every tranche and the final payment follow what's built.
We start at about Rp 1.9 million a night, from comparable two-bedroom villas in Pererenan, and trim it for the small yard. The base case assumes 40% occupancy with professional management. Operating costs take 16% of revenue. That nets roughly Rp 228 million a year, 10.0% of the price. It's our estimate, not guaranteed income.
Properties

PERERENAN
from Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · Villa complex
See details

PERERENAN
Rp 1.60 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · 1-bedroom villa
See details

PERERENAN
Rp 3.72 bn/ 30 + 20 years
Pererenan · 3-bedroom villa
See details